:: Main Menu
 
:: Chess...
 
:: Who's Online
5 user(s) are online (5 user(s) are browsing News)

Members: 0
Guests: 5

more...
 
:: Useful links
 
:: Random news
 
 
Videos

6th Georgiev-Kesarovski Memorial 2007 - Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

Chess news 2007/9/23, Minister
мм Красимир РусевThe 6th International tournament Georgiev-Kesarovski Memorial 2007 took place in Sunny Beach (Bulgaria), 10th-18th September 2007.
The winner is IM Krasimir Rusev, who won 8 points from 9 games. Second is Momchil Nikolov with 7 points and third is last year winner and already IM Pavel Dimitrov. Among the women the best is Maria Velcheva, who was first last year too.


Results from every round, all chess games and big photo gallery from the official site:
http://www.sunnybeach-chess.com/

6th Georgiev-Kesarovski Memorial - Sunny Beach, Bulgaria:
Final standings:
Rank SNo.     Name                       IRtg FED Pts BH.  BH.  vict Fide Rtg+/- 
1 12 IM Rusev Krasimir 2443 BUL 8,0 41,5 52,5 7 42,5 27
2 8 Nikolov Momchil 2474 BUL 7,0 41,0 53,5 5 37,5 12
3 11 IM Dimitrov Pavel 2456 BUL 7,0 39,5 51,5 5 36,0 13
4 5 GM Janev Evgeni 2488 BUL 6,5 41,5 53,0 4 34,0 4
5 4 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2499 PLE 6,5 40,5 53,5 5 35,0 3
6 18 FM Bojchev Marian 2397 BUL 6,5 40,0 52,0 5 34,0 15
7 10 IM Grigorov Grigor 2460 BUL 6,5 40,0 50,5 4 34,5 6
8 1 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2567 MKD 6,5 39,5 52,0 5 34,0 -3
9 16 IM Danilov Ilie Vladimir 2409 ROM 6,5 38,0 48,5 5 33,0 11
10 7 IM Vasilev Milen 2476 BUL 6,5 37,5 48,0 6 31,0 -1
11 9 IM Dobrev Nanko 2469 BUL 6,5 37,0 48,0 5 31,5 -3
12 14 IM Karakehajov Kalin 2429 BUL 6,5 35,5 47,5 6 34,5 7
13 32 Filev Georgi 2292 BUL 6,0 39,5 48,5 4 33,0 42
14 22 Pileckis Emilis 2326 LTU 6,0 39,0 50,0 5 32,5 16
15 17 Filip Lucian 2400 ROM 6,0 39,0 50,0 3 33,5 13
16 15 IM Khmelniker Ilya 2427 ISR 6,0 38,5 49,0 5 33,0 -1
17 6 IM Kozhuharov Spas 2477 BUL 6,0 38,0 48,0 5 33,0 -6
18 34 FM Badev Kiril 2284 BUL 6,0 35,0 45,0 6 27,0 11
19 31 WGM Velcheva Maria 2294 BUL 6,0 34,0 43,5 5 30,0 7
20 48 Janev Tihomir 2214 BUL 6,0 31,0 40,5 6 25,0 16
21 50 WGM Smokina Karolina 2205 MDA 6,0 29,5 38,5 5 26,5 14
22 19 IM Nikolov Sasho 2390 BUL 5,5 39,0 49,5 5 31,5 2
23 25 Kukov Velislav 2306 BUL 5,5 38,5 48,0 4 30,5 12
24 13 GM Velikov Petar 2441 BUL 5,5 37,5 48,0 4 32,0 -8
25 27 Enchev Ivajlo 2302 BUL 5,5 37,0 49,0 5 28,5 -1
26 26 IM Todorov Ognjan 2305 BUL 5,5 35,5 45,5 4 31,0 9
27 21 FM Pantev Veselin 2363 BUL 5,5 35,5 45,5 4 30,0 -5
28 30 FM Dinev Dejan 2298 MKD 5,5 35,0 45,5 5 30,5 0
29 41 Byron Alan M 2240 ENG 5,5 34,5 44,5 3 29,0 15
30 23 Lilov Valeri 2323 BUL 5,5 34,0 44,0 5 28,0 -5
31 33 Milosevic Aleksandar 2287 SRB 5,5 34,0 43,5 3 27,0 10
32 37 IM Manolov Ivan 2259 BUL 5,5 32,5 42,5 5 25,5 -10
33 35 IM Popov Petar 2282 BUL 5,5 29,0 38,0 5 25,5 -7
34 59 Ljangov Petar 2163 BUL 5,5 29,0 37,0 5 25,0 12
35 3 GM Georgiev Krum 2500 BUL 5,0 40,5 51,5 3 30,5 -17
36 29 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2300 BUL 5,0 39,5 50,5 4 30,5 1
37 44 Bonev Todor 2235 BUL 5,0 36,5 47,5 4 29,5 18
38 67 Persson Mats 2131 SWE 5,0 36,0 46,5 4 25,0 53
39 82 Vlashki Nino 2009 BUL 5,0 36,0 45,0 3 26,5 37
40 56 Ivanov Bogidar 2188 BUL 5,0 36,0 44,0 4 27,0 2
41 38 Dimitrov Radoslav 2254 BUL 5,0 35,5 45,5 3 28,5 8
42 61 Ribarov Valerij 2161 BUL 5,0 34,5 44,0 4 23,5 3
43 43 IM Orev Petar 2235 BUL 5,0 34,0 44,5 4 27,5 -7
44 47 Panajotov Janko 2232 BUL 5,0 34,0 42,0 4 27,0 -12
45 46 WFM Nikolova Adriana 2234 BUL 5,0 33,5 43,5 3 26,5 1
46 62 Fernandez Manrique Agustin 2159 ESP 5,0 33,0 40,5 4 24,5 7
47 77 Kukov Andrej 2041 BUL 5,0 32,0 40,0 3 24,0 21
48 64 WFM Sgircea Silvia-Raluca 2132 ROM 5,0 31,5 40,5 4 23,0 10
49 69 Lopez Pereyra Antonio 2125 ESP 5,0 31,0 40,0 4 21,5 7
50 60 Jevtic Sasa 2162 SRB 5,0 30,0 38,5 4 22,5 -5
51 73 Bohm Martin 2107 GER 5,0 28,0 37,0 5 20,0 -5
52 78 Draganova Petranka 2040 BUL 5,0 27,5 36,5 4 19,5 8
53 53 Vospernik Andrej 2199 SLO 5,0 26,5 35,0 5 19,0 3
54 65 Amerkeshev Madiyar 2132 KAZ 4,5 36,5 46,0 3 23,0 35
55 52 Angelov Angel 2199 BUL 4,5 35,5 45,0 4 26,0 5
56 54 Arnaudov Petar 2197 BUL 4,5 34,0 40,5 3 24,0 -18
57 68 Angelov Zvetomir 2128 BUL 4,5 32,5 42,5 4 20,5 -5
58 63 WFM Videnova Iva 2155 BUL 4,5 32,0 40,5 4 23,0 6
59 75 Nikolov Jordan 2068 BUL 4,5 32,0 40,5 4 22,5 10
60 40 Burlacu Bogdan 2245 ROM 4,5 31,5 42,5 3 22,5 -15
61 24 FM Milchev Nikolay 2315 BUL 4,5 31,5 41,5 3 25,0 -20
62 2 GM Petkov Vladimir 2520 BUL 4,5 31,5 41,0 4 23,0 -33
63 80 Stefanova Milena 2018 BUL 4,5 31,0 40,5 4 23,5 39
64 51 Ivelinov Hristo 2200 BUL 4,5 30,0 40,0 4 22,0 -26
65 74 Lausman Petr 2091 CZE 4,5 30,0 39,0 3 20,5 6
66 94 Ivanov Borislav 0 BUL 4,5 28,5 36,0 2 18,0
67 36 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2276 ROM 4,5 28,0 37,0 4 19,5 -31
68 20 IM Yermishin Viktor 2373 RUS 4,0 35,5 45,5 2 25,5 -29
69 71 Asparuhov Parvan 2111 BUL 4,0 35,0 45,0 4 21,0 6
70 108 Atanasov Anatoli 0 BUL 4,0 34,5 44,0 4 26,0
71 70 Kirov Dimitar 2121 BUL 4,0 34,5 44,0 3 20,0 -11
72 58 Dichev Nedelcho 2172 BUL 4,0 32,5 41,5 4 25,0 -15
73 76 Georgiev Steljan 2051 BUL 4,0 31,0 40,5 3 21,0 2
74 83 Vladimirova Maria 1998 BUL 4,0 30,5 37,0 3 19,5 -6
75 89 Ochkov Radoslav 1839 BUL 4,0 30,0 39,5 4 17,0 3
76 96 Andonov Anatoli 0 BUL 4,0 30,0 38,0 4 15,0
77 102 Ninchev Daniel 0 BUL 4,0 30,0 36,5 4 18,0
78 72 Steffenello Leonard 2108 BRA 4,0 29,5 40,5 3 20,0 -2
79 87 Paskalev Dinko 1888 BUL 4,0 29,5 37,0 4 16,0 -13
80 88 Papazov Sotir 1852 BUL 4,0 29,5 36,5 4 19,0 27
81 119 Vodicka Pavel 0 CZE 4,0 29,0 37,5 3 17,5
82 42 Pinto Henriquez Rodrigo 2238 ESP 4,0 28,5 38,0 3 19,0 -39
83 55 WFM Craciun Paula-Iulia 2192 ROM 4,0 28,5 37,0 3 22,5 -2
84 57 Halldorsson Jon Arni 2175 ISL 4,0 28,5 36,0 3 21,5 -26
85 79 Pinero Prieto Victor 2031 ESP 4,0 27,5 36,5 3 18,0 -5
86 28 WGM Borsuk Angela 2301 ISR 3,5 34,0 43,5 3 24,5 -14
87 93 Ivanov Ljubomir 0 BUL 3,5 31,5 40,0 3 16,0
88 81 Voronov Vadim 2014 LTU 3,5 31,0 40,0 3 17,5 -19
89 49 Perez Garcia Roberto 2206 ESP 3,5 31,0 39,5 2 22,5 -32
90 66 Brauer Christian 2132 GER 3,5 29,5 37,5 3 20,0 -3
91 97 Nikolov Nikola 0 BUL 3,5 28,5 36,5 3 14,5
92 45 Todorov Emil 2235 BUL 3,5 27,0 35,5 2 18,5 -32
93 111 Dereshki Dario 0 BUL 3,5 26,0 35,0 3 12,5
94 84 Petkova Veneta 1966 BUL 3,5 26,0 33,5 3 18,5 -14
95 105 Todorov Petar 0 BUL 3,5 25,0 33,0 3 12,5
96 101 Nikolova Maria 0 BUL 3,5 24,0 29,5 3 14,0
97 92 Georgiev Dimitar 0 BUL 3,0 32,0 41,5 2 17,0
98 100 Nikolov Mihail 0 BUL 3,0 28,5 36,5 3 16,0
99 86 Koelbl Wolfgang 1909 GER 3,0 27,0 35,0 3 17,0 -20
100 99 Todorov Angel 0 BUL 3,0 26,5 31,5 2 12,0
101 90 Ivanov Daniel 1756 BUL 3,0 26,0 33,5 3 13,0 -11
102 109 Berbatov Atanas 0 BUL 3,0 26,0 33,0 3 14,0
103 112 Hyuseinov Hyusein 0 BUL 3,0 26,0 33,0 2 13,0
104 39 WIM Khurshudova Lyudmila 2247 RUS 3,0 25,5 32,5 2 14,0 -21
105 98 Ivanova Simoneta 0 BUL 3,0 24,5 32,0 2 14,0
106 117 Naydenov Viktor 0 BUL 3,0 23,0 30,0 3 12,0
107 103 Valev Dimitar 0 BUL 3,0 22,0 28,5 2 11,5
108 95 Yaglichev Ivo 0 BUL 3,0 21,5 26,5 2 12,5
109 85 Chervenkov Dinko 1946 BUL 2,5 26,0 33,0 2 14,5 -13
110 110 Day Petra 0 GER 2,5 25,5 32,0 2 9,0
111 118 Petruzalek Radim 0 CZE 2,5 25,0 33,0 0 11,5
112 114 Kovachev Radoslav 0 BUL 2,5 21,5 28,0 2 11,5
113 104 Spassov Borislav 0 BUL 2,5 21,0 26,0 2 8,0
114 91 Stankovski Marin 1751 BUL 2,0 24,5 32,5 1 11,5 2
115 116 Maser Pavel 0 CZE 2,0 23,5 30,0 0 8,5
116 115 Krasteva Efrona 0 BUL 2,0 23,5 29,0 1 8,0
117 107 Arahangelov Angel 0 BUL 1,5 30,0 38,5 1 9,5
118 106 Hristova Militca 0 BUL 1,5 20,5 26,0 1 5,5
119 113 Kehayov Ivan 0 BUL 1,0 21,5 27,5 0 2,0


Blitz - Sunny Beach, Bulgaria:
Rank     Name                       IRtg Pts BH.  BH.  vict Fide 
1 IM Khmelniker Ilya 2427 8,0 41,0 51,5 7 43,5
2 FM Dinev Dejan 2298 7,0 37,5 49,0 6 34,5
3 Dimitrov Radoslav 2254 7,0 37,5 48,5 7 34,0
4 FM Bojchev Marian 2397 6,5 39,5 51,0 5 37,0
5 IM Kozhuharov Spas 2477 6,5 34,5 44,0 6 30,5
6 IM Rusev Krasimir 2443 6,0 41,0 52,5 6 33,0
7 IM Grigorov Grigor 2460 6,0 37,0 47,0 4 30,0
8 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2567 6,0 34,5 46,0 6 29,0
9 Bonev Todor 2235 6,0 34,5 43,5 5 28,0
10 Janev Tihomir 2214 6,0 34,0 44,0 6 28,0
11 GM Petkov Vladimir 2520 6,0 34,0 44,0 5 31,0
12 IM Dimitrov Pavel 2456 5,5 40,0 51,5 5 33,0
13 Kukov Velislav 2306 5,5 38,0 48,5 5 34,0
14 Videnova Iva 2155 5,5 37,0 47,0 5 24,5
15 Pileckis Emilis 2326 5,5 35,5 45,5 5 28,5
16 Lilov Valeri 2323 5,0 35,5 45,5 5 31,0
17 IM Karakehajov Kalin 2429 5,0 35,0 45,0 5 28,0
18 Ivanov Bogidar 2188 5,0 34,0 43,5 4 22,5
19 Angelov Zvetomir 2128 5,0 32,5 41,0 5 26,0
20 Kirov Dimitar 2121 5,0 32,0 39,5 5 22,0
21 Perez Garcia Roberto 2206 5,0 30,5 39,5 4 21,5
22 Fernandez Manrique Agustin 2159 5,0 30,5 38,0 4 22,5
23 Asparuhov Parvan 2111 5,0 27,5 36,0 5 21,0
24 Persson Mats 2131 4,5 35,0 44,0 4 23,5
25 Ivelinov Hristo 2200 4,5 33,5 43,5 4 23,0
26 Ljangov Petar 2163 4,5 32,0 42,5 4 21,0
27 Zhivkov Georgi 0 4,5 31,5 40,5 4 22,0
28 Nikolova Adriana 2234 4,5 27,0 37,5 4 19,0
29 Nikolov Momchil 2474 4,0 38,0 48,5 4 27,0
30 Angelov Angel 2199 4,0 35,0 44,0 4 23,0
31 Panajotov Janko 2232 4,0 34,0 41,5 3 24,5
32 WGM Smokina Karolina 2205 4,0 29,0 37,0 4 22,0
33 Vladimirova Maria 1998 4,0 27,5 35,0 4 18,0
34 Ivanova Simoneta 0 4,0 26,0 33,0 4 17,0
35 Karpuzov Simeon 0 4,0 24,5 30,5 3 14,0
36 IM Manolov Ivan 2259 3,5 34,5 45,0 3 25,5
37 Pinero Prieto Victor 2031 3,5 33,5 42,0 3 18,5
38 Amerkeshev Madiyar 2132 3,5 33,5 41,0 3 18,0
39 IM Dobrev Nanko 2469 3,5 32,0 42,5 3 23,0
40 Lopez Pereyra Antonio 2125 3,5 29,5 39,5 3 16,5
41 Pinto Henriquez Rodrigo 2238 3,5 29,5 37,0 3 19,5
42 Todorov Emil 2235 3,5 24,5 32,0 3 15,5
43 Ribarov Valerij 2161 3,5 24,0 31,5 3 14,5
44 Lausman Petr 2091 3,5 23,0 29,0 3 11,0
45 Ivanov Daniel 1756 3,0 29,0 37,0 3 14,0
46 Vodicka Pavel 0 3,0 27,5 34,5 2 12,5
47 Atanasov Viktor 0 2,5 28,0 36,0 2 14,5
48 Nikolov Jordan 2068 2,5 24,5 31,0 2 11,0
49 Zhelev Zhelcho 0 2,5 24,5 30,5 2 11,5
50 Vasilev Veselin 0 2,5 21,0 28,0 1 7,5
51 Arahangelov Angel 0 2,0 23,5 29,0 1 7,0
52 Kovachev Radoslav 0 1,0 20,5 27,0 1 3,0

Translation: Mystic Soul
(1990 reads)


Other articles
2020/5/3 - Carlsen defeated Nakamura to win the 1st Magnus Carlsen Invitational 2020 online chess super-GM tournament
2020/4/30 - Carlsen, Caruana, Nakamura and Ding on semifinal - Carlsen invitational 2020
2020/4/2 - Magnus Carlsen invites top chess players in an online chess super-tournament, starting April 18, 2020
2018/11/29 - Magnus Carlsen defeated Fabiano Caruana (USA) to retain World Chess Championship title (classical chess)
2018/11/12 - Magnus Carlsen (NOR) vs Fabiano Caruana (USA) in World Chess Championship title match
2018/3/28 - Grenke Chess Open 2018 and Grenke Chess Classic
2017/10/27 - Chess news and Blindfold Chess training (trainer) section
2009/9/27 - Bulgaria officially applied to host the WCC match between Topalov and Anand
2009/8/28 - Vladimir Kramnik won the Zurich Rapid Tournament
2009/8/25 - Vassily Ivanchuk won the FIDE Grand Prix tournament in Jermuk

The comments are owned by the poster. We aren't responsible for their content.
Poster Thread
Add this page to social bookmarks
Add to: Del.icio.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: magnolia Add to: Netvouz Add to: Digg
Top News
Top Chess videos on En.ChessFish.com
Random videos
 
:: Translate by Google
 
:: Search