:: Main Menu
 
:: Chess...
 
:: Who's Online
1 user(s) are online (1 user(s) are browsing News)

Members: 0
Guests: 1

more...
 
:: Useful links
 
:: Random news
 
 
Videos

World Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Antalya

World Youth Chess Championship 2007 (under 8, under 10, under 12, under 14, under 16 and under 18 years old - girls and boys) take place in Kemer-Antalya, Turkey, between November the 17th, 2007 (arrival) and November the 29th, 2007 (departure).
Here are results from second round (first 10 boards):

Round 2 on 2007/11/19 at 15:00
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (8)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny2077UKR11 - 01KUMCU Ugur0TUR
2Lim De-Li Derek0SIN10 - 11ARJUN BHARAT1825IND
3SHAHI Harshal1708IND10 - 11LIN Dachey0USA
4MAREK Matyas0CZE11 - 01AFANASKIN Pavel0RUS
5NERO Georg0EST10 - 11AKHUNDOV Shamshad0AZE
6ARSIC Djordje0SRB10 - 11MAMMADOV Qulam0AZE
7ASGHARZADEEH Mohammad Reza0IRI11 - 01MISIUK Patrik0LTU
8NIgATOV Ortik0UZB10 - 11AZimI Khashayar0IRI
9BAKBAK Hasim0TUR10 - 11NGUYEN Tan Hoang Nam0VIE
10PALU Andres0ARG10 - 11BEKER Ziv0ISR
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (8G)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1MEGHNA C H1716IND11 - 01MOZAH Almansouri0UAE
2ABDUMALIK Zhansaya0KAZ11 - 01NARVA Mai0EST
3AGUN Lutfiye Selva0TUR10 - 11NOMINERDENE Davaademberel0MGL
4MAMMADOVA Narmin0AZE11 - 01AZHAR Puteri Rifqah Fahada0MAS
5MILICEVIC Aleksandra0CAN10 - 11C. R. Varsha0IND
6EGYED Judit0HUN10 - 11PREETHY P0IND
7FURTADO Ivana Maria0IND11 - 01SAim Melek Helin0TUR
8PONAMARCHUK Anastasia0RUS11 - 01GHAZIOLSHARIF Kimia0IRI
9NGUYEN Thanh Thuy Tien0VIE11 - 01GORKOVAYA Arina0RUS
10HERCIU Ana-Maria0ROU10 - 11SARMIENTO ROBLES Paula0ECU
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (10)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1CHIARI Arthur Gontijo0BRA22GAGARE Shardul2080IND
2ALEKSEENKO Kirill2052RUS22TRAN Tuan Minh0VIE
3LE Huu Thai0VIE22OPARIN Grigoriy2030RUS
4ACIKALIN Utku Umur0TUR22PRINCE Bajaj1983IND
5AKHMETOV Ayan0KAZ22VAIBHAV Suri1969IND
6ANTAL Tibor Kende1960HUN22ARTEMENKO Oleg0UZB
7BABAZADA Javidan0AZE22LUO Brian J1946USA
8GELAS Christophe0FRA22HARUTYUNYAN Tigran S1930ARM
9THOMAS ANTHONY Beerdsen0NED22DUDA Jan-Krzysztof1901POL
10KUMSIASHVILI Nikoloz1844GEO22SADIKHOV Ulvi0AZE
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (10G)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1RENTERIA Manuela1981COL10 - 11KHADEMALSHARIEH Sarasadat0IRI
2KESKIN Suara0TUR10 - 11STYAZHKINA Anna1869RUS
3wfmHAUSSERNOT Cecile1824FRA1 - 1KUBOSOVA Hana0CZE
4ASHWINI U1702IND1 - 1LEI Ting Jie0CHN
5KHOMERIKI Nino0GEO10 - 11BELLAICHE Elise1685FRA
6MANUKIAN Mariam0ARM10 - 11wfmMONISHA Raja Jawahar0SIN
7ABDimANOGLU Beste Basak0TUR11 - 01MIRANO Mira0PHI
8AISHWARYA Gorthy0IND1 - 1MOLDOVAN Petruta-Alisia0ROU
9MITHRAN Mirakla0AUS11 - 01AKGUL Beyza0TUR
10ARIPOVA Nozima0UZB11 - 01OZTURK Hilal0TUR
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (12)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1KAMINSKI Thomas1940CAN10 - 11fmNYZHNYK Illya2377UKR
2fmBAJARANI Ulvi2268AZE11 - 01KRAUS Tomas1961CZE
3GRANDADAM Patrick1927SUI11 - 01fmMOUSSARD Jules2261FRA
4BUKHAVSHIN Ivan2248RUS11 - 01DRASKOVIC Luka1944MNE
5YUKSEL Atilla Koksal1907TUR1 - 1fmGROVER Sahaj2238IND
6YUDIN Ivan2192RUS11 - 01BOLOURCHIFARD Farzad1929IRI
7KAFETZIS Georgios1895GRE11 - 01PARDO SimON David2173ESP
8fmSAI Krishna G V2167IND11 - 01VETOSHKO Volodymyr1903UKR
9IDANI Pouya1853IRI11 - 01YEAP Eng Cheam2138MAS
10NARODITSKY Daniel2124USA11 - 01HEUNG Christopher1863USA
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (12G)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1OSMANODJA Filiz2071GER1 - 1BAGHERI Taleghani Nadia0IRI
2BACIC Kristina0MNE10 - 11wfmSAMIGULLINA Diana2065RUS
3BARAEVA Irina2028RUS11 - 01BATTOR Khaliun0MGL
4BIRGELIR Melisa0TUR10 - 11wfmLACH Aleksandra2021POL
5KUZNIATSOVA Alena1994USA10 - 11BAYARMAA Bayarjargal0MGL
6DURMAZ Ayca Fatma0TUR10 - 11IBRAHimOVA Sabina1939AZE
7wfmIWANOW Anna1922POL11 - 01BEA Boglarka0HUN
8GUO Qi0CHN11 - 01wfmSALAZAR Aura Cristina1917COL
9EFROimSKI Marsel1912ISR11 - 01RATHAN Raksha0NOR
10MANNEPALLI Navya Vyshnavi0IND11 - 01CASTRILLON Melissa1908COL
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (14)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1FARID Firmansyah2142INA10 - 11S.P. Sethuraman2427IND
2imSJUGIROV Sanan2422RUS11 - 01BAGHDASARYAN Vahe2137ARM
3cmCHAN Yi-Ren Daniel2137SIN10 - 11fmTER-SAHAKYAN Samvel2389ARM
4GRIGORIEV Semyon2137RUS10 - 11fmROBSON Ray2368USA
5fmSTUKOPIN Andrey2356RUS10 - 11YEE Michael Anthony2135USA
6OSPANOV Nazar2128KAZ10 - 11KANAREK Marcel2324POL
7fmVIDIT Santosh Gujrathi2315IND11 - 01GETZ Alec2121USA
8WANG Chen2311CHN11 - 01RAHimOV Rahmatjon2120UZB
9BELOUS Vladimir2283RUS11 - 01TILICHEEV Viacheslav2117RUS
10SHEN Victor C2117USA11 - 01fmSWIERCZ Dariusz2274POL
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (14G)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1REVO Tanya1951BLR10 - 11wfmPAIKIDZE Nazi2292GEO
2BATKOVSKYTE Dominyka1944LTU10 - 11wfmBULMAGA Irina2176MDA
3wfmDANELIA Mariam2111GEO11 - 01GRANADA Angie1941COL
4LEFEVRE Margaux1944FRA1 - 1wfmARABIDZE Meri2108GEO
5HAKimIFARD Ghazal2104IRI10 - 11FRAGAKI Maria1922GRE
6UGULAVA Lela1929GEO11 - 01wfmABULADZE Lana2094RUS
7CAMACHO Chardine Cheradee2094PHI11 - 01NAGORNAYA Polina1914RUS
8FROEWIS Annika1915AUT10 - 11wfmLATRECHE Sabrina2083ALG
9HEJAZIPOUR Mitra2073IRI10 - 11KAZimOVA Narmin1905AZE
10SOP Selen1911TUR10 - 11ENDRESS Anna2045GER
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 ( 16 )
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1HARPER Warren2246USA10 - 11imDURARBEYLI Vasif2459AZE
2imKHARCHENKO Boris2427UKR11 - 01MAMMADOV Ayaz2235AZE
3PAVLIDIS Anastasios2233GRE11 - 01NABATY Tamir2426ISR
4fmCHIRILA Ioan Cristian2423ROU1 - 1GALBURD Yan2230ISR
5BLUM Nicolas2224FRA1 - 1fmFODOR Tamas Jr2422HUN
6ADHIBAN B2422IND11 - 01fmTON That Nhu Tung2216VIE
7KLEIJN Christov2210NED10 - 11fmRECUERO GUERRA David2407ESP
8fmPEREIRA Ruben2401POR11 - 01ROSENTHAL Jonathan2204SUI
9fmKREJCI Jan2397CZE11 - 01DEMIDOV Mikhail2199RUS
10fmBREGADZE Levan2388GEO11 - 01fmRAJESH V A V2189IND
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (16G)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1wfmGIRYA Olga2338RUS1 - 1NEWRKLA Katharina2037AUT
2wfmGURAMISHVILI Sopiko2305GEO10 - 11BERIDZE Tinatin2033GEO
3VOJINOVIC Jovana2227MNE11 - 01IORDANIDOU Zoi2012GRE
4LI Panru2030CHN1 - 1MAMMADOVA Gulnar2217AZE
5wfmMARSHALL Abby2208USA11 - 01HAN WONG Ingrid2006VEN
6wfmOZTURK Kubra2174TUR1 - 1RYSBAYEVA Korlan1997KAZ
7PARMAR Amisha2007ENG10 - 11KHAZHOMIA Salome2168GEO
8SKINKE Katrina2166LAT1 - 1KRASNODEBSKA Magdalena1996POL
9LIVSCHITZ Louiza2005USA10 - 11TSATSALASHVILI Keti2161GEO
10wfmREPINA Varvara2154RUS11 - 01BRAGGAAR Leonore1992NED
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (18)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1FARKAS Gabor10 - 11gPOPOV Ivan
2gHOWELL David W L11 - 01BLOMQVIST Erik
3imWARAKOMSKI Tomasz11 - 01fmDELORME Axel
4BRZESKI Maciej10 - 11imLEON HOYOS Manuel
5imROHIT Gogineni1-1fmKASYAN Aleksandr
6fmSAI Srinivas10 - 11imGRIGORYAN Avetik
7imEDOUARD Romain11 - 01fmAGAFII Victor
8DZHURAEV Soib11 - 01imMELKUMYAN Hrant
9imSARIC Ivan1-1POLYAKOV Maxim
10GENZLING Alain10 - 11imMARGVELASHVILI Giorgi
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (18G)
Bo.NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.PtsNameIRtgFED
1wfmGUNINA Valentina2359RUS10 - 11PREETHI R2125IND
2wfmZHORZHOLIANI Meri2110GEO10 - 11wimKIRAN Manisha Mohanty2263IND
3wimGOMES Mary Ann2262IND11 - 01wimCHIRIVI Yenny2109COL
4wfmSTEIL-ANTONI Fiona2104LUX11 - 01wimMIKADZE Miranda2255GEO
5wimNEMCOVA Katerina2255CZE11 - 01DARBINYAN Nune2089ARM
6LAZO Xenia2089MDA10 - 11wimIVAKHINOVA Inna2233RUS
7RAKIC Marija2232SRB1-1MININA Alena2084BLR
8IGNACZ Rozsa2079HUN1-1wimIGNACZ Maria2223HUN
9wimYILDIZ Betul Cemre2220TUR1-1KRULJAC Petra2063CRO
10NIKOLOVA Ettie2049USA10 - 11WgCORKE Anya2210HKG
(5575 reads)


Other articles
2009/9/27 - Bulgaria officially applied to host the WCC match between Topalov and Anand
2009/8/28 - Vladimir Kramnik won the Zurich Rapid Tournament
2009/8/25 - Vassily Ivanchuk won the FIDE Grand Prix tournament in Jermuk
2009/8/20 - FIDE Grand Prix Jermuk 2009 Round 9
2009/8/12 -
2009/8/11 -
2009/8/10 -
2009/8/4 - FIDE Grand Prix Tournament - Jermuk 2009
2009/7/23 - FIDE prefers Bulgaria to host the WCC match between Veselin Topalov and Vishvanatan Anand
2009/7/15 - Open chess tournament - Balager 2009

The comments are owned by the poster. We aren't responsible for their content.
Poster Thread
Add this page to social bookmarks
Add to: Del.icio.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: magnolia Add to: Netvouz Add to: Digg
Ads by Google
Top News
Top Chess videos on En.ChessFish.com
Random videos
Kings and Pawns
(Sun, 16-Mar-2008)
Carlsen 0 -Anand 1
(Mon, 03-Mar-2008)
Carlsen 0 -Anand 1
Stripped Chess
(Tue, 18-Mar-2008)
Stripped Chess
 
:: Translate by Google
 
:: Search
 
:: Ad by Google