World Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Round 3
World Youth Chess Championship 2007 (under 8, under 10, under 12, under 14, under 16 and under 18 years old - girls and boys) take place in Kemer-Antalya, Turkey, between November the 17th-29th November 2007.
Here are results from 3th round (first 10 boards + Bulgarian participants):
Here are results from 3th round (first 10 boards + Bulgarian participants):
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (8) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KILINC OGUZ | 0 | TUR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | SHTEMBULIAK EVGENY | 2077 | UKR | ||||||||||
2 | ARJUN BHARAT | 1825 | IND | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | MAREK MATYAS | 0 | CZE | ||||||||||
3 | AKHUNDOV SHAMSHAD | 0 | AZE | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | QASIMOV CINGIZ | 0 | AZE | ||||||||||
4 | LIN DACHEY | 0 | USA | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | ASGHARZADEEH MOHAMMAD REZA | 0 | IRI | ||||||||||
5 | AZIMI KHASHAYAR | 0 | IRI | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | SAVENKOV KONSTANTIN | 0 | RUS | ||||||||||
6 | BEKER ZIV | 0 | ISR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | SEVGI VOLKAN | 0 | TUR | ||||||||||
7 | MAMMADOV QULAM | 0 | AZE | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | CHIANG JONATHAN | 0 | USA | ||||||||||
8 | NGUYEN TAN HOANG NAM | 0 | VIE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | COSTACHI MIHNEA | 0 | ROU | ||||||||||
9 | TRAN MINH THANG | 0 | VIE | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | DECROP HENDRIK | 0 | BEL | ||||||||||
10 | ZAJIC MILAN | 0 | SRB | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | GUBAYDULLIN KARIM | 0 | RUS | ||||||||||
40 | HRISTOV NIKOLAY | 0 | BUL | 1 | 0-1 | 1 | TOROBAY YYLY AIBEK | 0 | KGZ | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (8G) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | NOMINERDENE DAVAADEMBEREL | 0 | MGL | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | MEGHNA C H | 1716 | IND | ||||||||||
2 | PONAMARCHUK ANASTASIA | 0 | RUS | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | ABDUMALIK ZHANSAYA | 0 | KAZ | ||||||||||
3 | C. R. VARSHA | 0 | IND | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | RASHVAND AVEHEI NEGAR | 0 | IRI | ||||||||||
4 | PREETHY P | 0 | IND | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | FURTADO IVANA MARIA | 0 | IND | ||||||||||
5 | SARMIENTO ROBLES PAULA | 0 | ECU | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | JALAGONIA NINO | 0 | GEO | ||||||||||
6 | ULUSOY NISAN | 0 | TUR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | LIAO SIMONE | 0 | USA | ||||||||||
7 | WANG KELLY | 0 | CAN | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | MAMMADOVA NARMIN | 0 | AZE | ||||||||||
8 | ZHOU QIYU | 0 | FIN | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | NGUYEN THANH THUY TIEN | 0 | VIE | ||||||||||
9 | LESNIC GALINA | 0 | MDA | 1½ | 1-0 | 1½ | KARENZA DITA | 0 | INA | ||||||||||
10 | VATANSEVER BUSE | 0 | TUR | 1½ | 0-1 | 1½ | MARCZUK ANNA | 0 | POL | ||||||||||
19 | GORKOVAYA ARINA | 0 | RUS | 1 | ½-½ | 1 | SHIVACHEVA DONIKA | 0 | BUL | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (10) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | CHIARI ARTHUR GONTIJO | 0 | BRA | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | GAGARE SHARDUL | 2080 | IND | ||||||||||
2 | ALEKSEENKO KIRILL | 2052 | RUS | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | TRAN TUAN MINH | 0 | VIE | ||||||||||
3 | LE HUU THAI | 0 | VIE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | OPARIN GRIGORIY | 2030 | RUS | ||||||||||
4 | ACIKALIN UTKU UMUR | 0 | TUR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | PRINCE BAJAJ | 1983 | IND | ||||||||||
5 | AKHMETOV AYAN | 0 | KAZ | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | VAIBHAV SURI | 1969 | IND | ||||||||||
6 | ANTAL TIBOR KENDE | 1960 | HUN | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | ARTEMENKO OLEG | 0 | UZB | ||||||||||
7 | BABAZADA JAVIDAN | 0 | AZE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | LUO BRIAN J | 1946 | USA | ||||||||||
8 | GELAS CHRISTOPHE | 0 | FRA | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | HARUTYUNYAN TIGRAN S | 1930 | ARM | ||||||||||
9 | THOMAS ANTHONY BEERDSEN | 0 | NED | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | DUDA JAN-KRZYSZTOF | 1901 | POL | ||||||||||
10 | KUMSIASHVILI NIKOLOZ | 1844 | GEO | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | SADIKHOV ULVI | 0 | AZE | ||||||||||
20 | NIKOLOV MIHAIL | 0 | BUL | 1½ | 1-0 | 1½ | GORBANOVSKY OLEG | 1735 | MDA | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (10G) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | STYAZHKINA ANNA | 1869 | RUS | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | GIBLON REBECCA | 0 | CAN | ||||||||||
2 | BELLAICHE ELISE | 1685 | FRA | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | GUO YUE FAN | 0 | CHN | ||||||||||
3 | MONISHA RAJA JAWAHAR | 0 | SIN | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | IVANOVA SIMONETA | 0 | BUL | ||||||||||
4 | KHADEMALSHARIEH SARASADAT | 0 | IRI | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | ABDIMANOGLU BESTE BASAK | 0 | TUR | ||||||||||
5 | TANDOGAN BUKET | 0 | TUR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | ARIPOVA NOZIMA | 0 | UZB | ||||||||||
6 | BAGIROVA KHATUN | 0 | AZE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | MITHRAN MIRAKLA | 0 | AUS | ||||||||||
7 | CHETINA ELIZAVETA | 0 | RUS | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | PATEL YESIM | 0 | TUR | ||||||||||
8 | XIANG ELLEN | 0 | USA | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | CHIANG SARAH | 0 | USA | ||||||||||
9 | FEDYUK IRYNA | 0 | UKR | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | UURTSAIKH UURIINTUYA | 0 | MGL | ||||||||||
10 | BOYARCHENKO VLADA | 1620 | LUX | 1½ | ½-½ | 2 | XU MING WEI | 0 | CHN | ||||||||||
33 | IMANLY MEGRURA | 0 | AZE | 1 | 0-1 | 1 | VASOVA MARIYA | 0 | BUL | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (12) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | RTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | RTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | NYZHNYK ILLYA | 2377 | UKR | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | CHUA XING-JIAN GRAHAM | 2065 | SIN | ||||||||||
2 | TESIK CSABA | 2061 | HUN | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | BAJARANI ULVI | 2268 | AZE | ||||||||||
3 | UTKAL RANJAN SAHOO | 2056 | IND | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | BUKHAVSHIN IVAN | 2248 | RUS | ||||||||||
4 | SRBIS JURICA | 2055 | CRO | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | YUDIN IVAN | 2192 | RUS | ||||||||||
5 | NAKAUCHI GENE | 2040 | AUS | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | SAI KRISHNA G V | 2167 | IND | ||||||||||
6 | ISGANDAROV MISRADDIN | 2031 | AZE | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | NARODITSKY DANIEL | 2124 | USA | ||||||||||
7 | TOROSYAN NORAYR | 1991 | ARM | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | GHAZIOLSHARIF KAVEH | 2122 | IRI | ||||||||||
8 | BOK BENJAMIN | 2116 | NED | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | SAVITSKI ANDREI | 2007 | BLR | ||||||||||
9 | LAURUSAS TOMAS | 1966 | LTU | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | BERADZE IRAKLI | 2104 | GEO | ||||||||||
10 | FERNANDEZ DANIEL HOWARD | 2102 | SIN | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | MONEV ALEXANDER | 1962 | BUL | ||||||||||
37 | KRAUS TOMAS | 1961 | CZE | 1 | 1-0 | 1 | ATANASOV ANATOLI | 0 | BUL | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (12G) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | SAMIGULLINA DIANA | 2065 | RUS | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | DALEMANS DIANA | 1768 | NED | ||||||||||
2 | PRATYUSHA BODDA | 1736 | IND | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | BARAEVA IRINA | 2028 | RUS | ||||||||||
3 | LACH ALEKSANDRA | 2021 | POL | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | GUO QI | 0 | CHN | ||||||||||
4 | IBRAHIMOVA SABINA | 1939 | AZE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | MANNEPALLI NAVYA VYSHNAVI | 0 | IND | ||||||||||
5 | TOMIN KSENIJA | 1692 | SRB | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | IWANOW ANNA | 1922 | POL | ||||||||||
6 | BAYARMAA BAYARJARGAL | 0 | MGL | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | EFROIMSKI MARSEL | 1912 | ISR | ||||||||||
7 | SADUAKASOVA DINARA | 0 | KAZ | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | ZIAZIULKINA NASTASSIA | 1901 | BLR | ||||||||||
8 | SASMAZEL BURCU | 1872 | TUR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | GALUNOVA TSVETA | 1812 | BUL | ||||||||||
9 | SARUUL TSOGTSAIKHAN | 0 | MGL | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | EID MAHA | 1841 | FRA | ||||||||||
10 | ZULLKAFLI AMIRA SYAHMINA | 0 | MAS | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | LEZHEPEKOVA VERONIKA | 1806 | RUS | ||||||||||
8 | SASMAZEL BURCU | 1872 | TUR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | GALUNOVA TSVETA | 1812 | BUL | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (14) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | S.P. SETHURAMAN | 2427 | IND | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | NARAYANAN SRINATH | 2201 | IND | ||||||||||
2 | MAI LLOYD | 2166 | CAN | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | SJUGIROV SANAN | 2422 | RUS | ||||||||||
3 | TER-SAHAKYAN SAMVEL | 2389 | ARM | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | PAVLIDIS ANTONIOS | 2192 | GRE | ||||||||||
4 | ROBSON RAY | 2368 | USA | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | JAVAKHADZE ZURAB | 2167 | GEO | ||||||||||
5 | KANAREK MARCEL | 2324 | POL | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | ILJIUSHENOK ILIA | 2157 | RUS | ||||||||||
6 | BURES JAROSLAV | 2156 | CZE | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | VIDIT SANTOSH GUJRATHI | 2315 | IND | ||||||||||
7 | FIRAT BURAK | 2147 | TUR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | WANG CHEN | 2311 | CHN | ||||||||||
8 | YEE MICHAEL ANTHONY | 2135 | USA | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | BELOUS VLADIMIR | 2283 | RUS | ||||||||||
9 | IPATOV ALEXANDER | 2265 | UKR | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | SHEN VICTOR C | 2117 | USA | ||||||||||
10 | NIKOLASHVILI GIORGI | 2112 | GEO | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | LAGARDE MAXIME | 2256 | FRA | ||||||||||
27 | ANDREEV SASHO | 1983 | BUL | 1 | ½-½ | 1 | GRETARSSON HJORVAR STEINN | 2270 | ISL | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (14G) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | PAIKIDZE NAZI | 2292 | GEO | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | OLSAROVA KAROLINA | 2027 | CZE | ||||||||||
2 | BULMAGA IRINA | 2176 | MDA | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | MOHANA PRIYA J | 1988 | IND | ||||||||||
3 | KARABAYEVA ZHANNA | 2013 | KAZ | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | DANELIA MARIAM | 2111 | GEO | ||||||||||
4 | FRAGAKI MARIA | 1922 | GRE | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | CAMACHO CHARDINE CHERADEE | 2094 | PHI | ||||||||||
5 | LATRECHE SABRINA | 2083 | ALG | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | MENDOZA VELAZQUEZ LORENA ALEJA | 1970 | MEX | ||||||||||
6 | ENDRESS ANNA | 2045 | GER | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | UGULAVA LELA | 1929 | GEO | ||||||||||
7 | KAZIMOVA NARMIN | 1905 | AZE | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | KUSHKA ALENA | 2036 | RUS | ||||||||||
8 | BACIU DIANA | 2035 | MDA | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | MORENO GARCIA ELIZABETH PAOLA | 1877 | VEN | ||||||||||
9 | NGUYEN THI MAI HUNG | 2033 | VIE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | QULIYEVA SEBINE | 0 | AZE | ||||||||||
10 | KOLARIC SPELA | 1855 | SLO | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | PAPP PETRA | 2033 | HUN | ||||||||||
21 | SIRKOVA DARENA | 1761 | BUL | 1 | 0-1 | 1 | HEJAZIPOUR MITRA | 2073 | IRI | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (16) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | DURARBEYLI VASIF | 2459 | AZE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | MUSTAFAEV JAMSHID | 2275 | UZB | ||||||||||
2 | TVARIJONAS POVILAS | 2288 | LTU | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | KHARCHENKO BORIS | 2427 | UKR | ||||||||||
3 | HOVHANNISYAN ROBERT | 2273 | ARM | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | ADHIBAN B | 2422 | IND | ||||||||||
4 | RECUERO GUERRA DAVID | 2407 | ESP | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | POETSCH HAGEN | 2264 | GER | ||||||||||
5 | KANMAZALP OGULCAN | 2264 | TUR | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | PEREIRA RUBEN | 2401 | POR | ||||||||||
6 | KULAKOV VIACHESLAV | 2261 | RUS | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | KREJCI JAN | 2397 | CZE | ||||||||||
7 | YILMAZ MUSTAFA | 2247 | TUR | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | BREGADZE LEVAN | 2388 | GEO | ||||||||||
8 | PAVLIDIS ANASTASIOS | 2233 | GRE | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | BENIDZE DAVIT | 2365 | GEO | ||||||||||
9 | SHANKLAND SAMUEL L | 2201 | USA | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | MARTINOVIC SASA | 2362 | CRO | ||||||||||
10 | PIORUN KACPER | 2353 | POL | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | OCHOA CARL VICTOR | 2164 | PHI | ||||||||||
26 | KAFETZOPOULOS ANASTASIOS | 2033 | GRE | 1 | ½-½ | 1 | JANEV TIHOMIR | 2265 | BUL | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (16G) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | AGREST INNA | 2121 | SWE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | VOJINOVIC JOVANA | 2227 | MNE | ||||||||||
2 | BHAKTI KULKARNI | 2112 | IND | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | MARSHALL ABBY | 2208 | USA | ||||||||||
3 | KHAZHOMIA SALOME | 2168 | GEO | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | WINKELMANN ELENA | 2115 | GER | ||||||||||
4 | TSATSALASHVILI KETI | 2161 | GEO | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | ERIC JOVANA | 2094 | SRB | ||||||||||
5 | JUSSUPOW EKATERINA | 2071 | GER | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | REPINA VARVARA | 2154 | RUS | ||||||||||
6 | TON NU HONG AN | 2142 | VIE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | OLSAROVA TEREZA | 2048 | CZE | ||||||||||
7 | BERIDZE TINATIN | 2033 | GEO | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | PON N KRITHIKA | 2140 | IND | ||||||||||
8 | KULON KLAUDIA | 2139 | POL | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | ZAMANI BEHABADI NAZANIN | 0 | IRI | ||||||||||
9 | VETRILA SANDA | 2028 | MDA | 1½ | 0-1 | 1½ | GIRYA OLGA | 2338 | RUS | ||||||||||
10 | SUKANDAR IRINE KHARISMA | 2275 | INA | 1½ | 1-0 | 1½ | LI PANRU | 2030 | CHN | ||||||||||
41 | KAYA SENA NUR | 1520 | TUR | ½ | 1-0 | ½ | TODOROVA GABRIELA | 0 | BUL | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (18) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | POPOV IVAN | 2539 | RUS | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | VERNAY CLOVIS | 2396 | FRA | ||||||||||
2 | PRUIJSSERS ROELAND | 2408 | NED | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | HOWELL DAVID W L | 2527 | ENG | ||||||||||
3 | BAKOS BALAZS | 2401 | HUN | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | WARAKOMSKI TOMASZ | 2498 | POL | ||||||||||
4 | LEON HOYOS MANUEL | 2495 | MEX | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | VOLODIN ALEKSANDR | 2373 | EST | ||||||||||
5 | GRIGORYAN AVETIK | 2489 | ARM | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | DZHURAEV SOIB | 2297 | TJK | ||||||||||
6 | CASPI ISRAEL | 2377 | ISR | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | EDOUARD ROMAIN | 2472 | FRA | ||||||||||
7 | MARGVELASHVILI GIORGI | 2451 | GEO | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | HASANOV SHAKHRIYAR | 2247 | AZE | ||||||||||
8 | RAVDANLKHUMBU AMGALANBAATAR | 0 | MGL | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | LINTCHEVSKI DANIIL | 2445 | RUS | ||||||||||
9 | SPOELMAN WOUTER | 2445 | NED | 1½ | 1-0 | 2 | IDRISOV TEBRIZ | 2169 | AZE | ||||||||||
10 | POLYAKOV MAXIM | 2296 | UKR | 1½ | ½-½ | 1½ | ROHIT GOGINENI | 2491 | IND | ||||||||||
20 | STOJIC DUSAN | 2193 | AUS | 1½ | 0-1 | 1½ | ENCHEV IVAJLO | 2319 | BUL | ||||||||||
WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (18G) | |||||||||||||||||||
BO. | NAME | IRTG | FED | PTS | RES. | PTS | NAME | IRTG | FED | ||||||||||
1 | KIRAN MANISHA MOHANTY | 2263 | IND | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | HAMRAKULOVA YULDUZ | 2185 | UZB | ||||||||||
2 | DAVLETBAYEVA MADINA | 2165 | KAZ | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | GOMES MARY ANN | 2262 | IND | ||||||||||
3 | ANDRENKO IRINA | 2145 | UKR | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | NEMCOVA KATERINA | 2255 | CZE | ||||||||||
4 | IVAKHINOVA INNA | 2233 | RUS | 2 | ½-½ | 2 | RYSBAYEVA AIGERIM | 2163 | KAZ | ||||||||||
5 | CORKE ANYA | 2210 | HKG | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | STEIL-ANTONI FIONA | 2104 | LUX | ||||||||||
6 | SANCHEZ SANTANA CELSA | 0 | VEN | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | CRACIUN PAULA-IULIA | 2194 | ROU | ||||||||||
7 | UMUDOVA NARGIZ | 2188 | AZE | 2 | 1-0 | 2 | BATZAYA YANJAV | 2038 | MGL | ||||||||||
8 | PREETHI R | 2125 | IND | 2 | 0-1 | 1½ | RAKIC MARIJA | 2232 | SRB | ||||||||||
9 | IGNACZ MARIA | 2223 | HUN | 1½ | 1-0 | 1½ | KRULJAC PETRA | 2063 | CRO | ||||||||||
10 | NODIRJANOVA NODIRA | 2104 | UZB | 1½ | 0-1 | 1½ | YILDIZ BETUL CEMRE | 2220 | TUR | ||||||||||
16 | VLADIMIROVA MARIA | 2003 | BUL | 1 | 0-1 | 1 | ZHORZHOLIANI MERI | 2110 | GEO |
(2054 reads)
Poster | Thread |
---|